Contractors Interested in Tenant Projects
TYPE / NAME OF COMPANY CONTACT NAME PHONE NUMBER
ARCHITECTS
The Abo Group Ron Abo (303) 531-4990
Acquilano Leslie Inc. Donna Acquilano (303) 893-5355
Architecture PML Linda Purcell (303) 997-6686
Castillo Wyatt Architects Alberto Castillo (303) 698-1717
CLC Residential Michelle Wilson (303) 885-1969
D2C Architects Eric Combs (303) 952-4802
Dekker/Perich/Sabatini Kate Barone Dimock (505) 761-9700
F & D Architecture and Engineering Teri Ficken (303) 652-3200
F. Pineiro Design Studeo Felipe Pineiro (303) 884-9766
G3 Architecture Scott Higa (720) 457-1458
Hangar 41 Mark Raeburn (303) 954-0933
Iron Horse Architects Mindy Davine (720) 855-7572
Jacobs Architecture and Engineering Amy Gaddis (303) 223-5881
OZ Architecture Maririta Hicks (303) 861-5704
PML Architecture Linda Purcell (303) 997-6686
Pratt Architecture and Management Susan Pratt (303) 656-9532
ProSpec Project Manuals Maria Stone (303) 681-3611
RCS AIRdesign Robert Charles Schmid (303) 433-6659
RS&H Jeff Reddy (303) 409-7935
The Roybal Corporation Michael W. Roybal (303) 671-7400
Silhouette Design Architecture, Inc. Scott Costello (312) 258-0025
Wong Strauch Architects, P.C. Donald E. Strauch (303) 293-9206
CLEANING CONTRACTORS
ANS Ceiling Tile Cleaners/Restoration Rita Rains (303) 699-4579
Office Pride Commercial Cleaning Services Abigail Ogbe (720) 891-9164
CONCRETE
Alpine Custom Concrete Mary Freske (720) 977-7600
CONSTRUCTION
13 Irons Construction Jawara Partee (303) 579-6999
Airport GC, Inc. Bob Christensen (775) 737-3210
Alliance Construction Josh Thall (303) 813-0035
Avcon USA Jim McCoy (828) 450-5527
Build Life Construction Denita Bailey (303) 520-1982
CAM Services Brandon Dix (303) 999-7875
Centerre Construction, Inc. Dave Hritz (303) 928-1863
Element Construction Jeremy Farranti (720) 270-9414
FCI Constructors, Inc. Nathaniel Sperry (303) 684-2009
Fransen Pittman Construction Jeff Pittman (303) 783-3900
General Specialists, Inc. Chuck Miller (303) 300-2251
Haselden Construction (303) 751-1478
Jackson Construction Tim Jackson (303) 388-8661
KC Construction Karen Comba (303) 953-7099
PCL Construction Resources, Inc. Jim Waugh (303) 435-8707
Rand Construction Joe Zanone (720) 340-8863
Rhinotrax Construction Beth Sayles (303) 682-9906
Saunders Construction Jason Kleinhelter (303) 598-4166
Sky Blue Builders Lauren Grosh (303) 819-2687
Spectrum Construction, LLC. Mark Voth (303) 799-4994
Turner Construction Jennifer Mathers (303) 753-9600
White Construction Chris Spyke (303) 688-6924
Whitestone Construction Services John Boone (303) 661-0613
Wilderness Construction Tom Ochs (303) 286-9200
CONTROLS
Honeywell Jim Maurer (303) 588-4063
DEMOLITION
JKS Industries Dan Yarmon (303) 238-0207
DOORS AND WINDOWS
5 Iron Construction Delia Snyder (303) 947-6932
DRYWALL AND PAINTING
Aurora Building Company Jenny Kachnic (303) 816-0220
Greenzip Removable Drywall Tape Les Simpson (303) 579-6881
Southern Renovations Damion Butler (720) 296-7674
Starr Painting & Drywall Tessa Tarr (303) 591-8678
ELECTRICAL
Absolute Power (720) 296-0777
Alarms & Security Cameras, LLC Becky Balderrama (303) 300-9114
Carlton Electric Carl Martin (303) 722-5742
Choice Electric Cory Burris (303) 430-7200
K-Tech Electrical Dennis Sherman (303) 472-3774
LEI Companies Lenee Koch (303) 865-5211
Ludvik Electrical Roy A. Crabtree (303) 781-9601
Service Electric Duane Redger (303) 978-1880
Servitech Electric Rob Kimber (720) 529-1661
St. Andrews Construction Rusty Gonzales (303) 439-7999
TEC Integration, Inc. Jason Hellem (303) 268-6620
Weifield Group Tristan Maher (303) 356-2974
EMERGENCY VOICE PAGING
Ford Audio (713) 694-0555
Medialogix (303) 703-3999
ENGINEERING
Abeyta Engineering Allan Deems (303) 221-5668
BCER Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Rick Sauser (303) 422-7400
The CE Group Nancy D'Rosario (970) 266-9888
Greenlight Engineering Timothy Flanagan (303) 955-2084
Green Spot Melissa Baldridge (303) 394-0808
Mazzetti Jenny Ito (720) 644-5669
Priest Engineering Arwin Priest (303) 773-8773
Red Claw Engineers Crawford Murphy (678) 643-7302
Respec Consulting & Services Civil Engineering Richard Ommert (303) 757-3655
RJ Associates Eric Johnson (307) 220-1215
SynEnergy Mina McCullom (720) 443-5129
FIRE ALARM
MCS (720) 875-0303
FIRE PROTECTION/EXTINGUISHER
Firemaster (303) 295-2644
Grinnel Fire Protection   (303) 355-0500
Rocky Mountain Fire Protection (303) 321-0345
Western States Fire Protection Chris Shea (303) 792-0022
FLOORING
Resource Colorado Michael Tschetter (303) 756-7100
Sustainable Flooring Andy Gale (303) 544-6076
LED LIGHTING AND CONTROLS
SoGoGreen LED Lighting Theresa M. Donahue (720) 234-6632
LOCKSMITHS
Englewood Lock and Safe (303) 789-2568
Statewide Locks (303) 333-0146
MECHANICAL AND PLUMBING
Braconier Plumbing and Heating (303) 777-3037
Kilpatrick Plumbing (303) 234-0835
Legacy Mechanical Troy Daniels (720) 898-3446
Maintenance Chef Shayne Lewton (720) 244-1065
Performance Mechanical Jon Kinning (303) 576-9696
RK Mechanical and Plumbing (303) 355-9696
Skyline HVAC (303) 295-3636
Trautman & Shreve, Inc. Tina Boring (303) 295-1414
Westech Mechanical (303) 986-0366
OVERHEAD DOOR CONTRACTORS
Colorado Garage Doors Service (303) 287-3043
Gold Label Doors (303) 279-7234
SECURITY SYSTEMS
Computer Cabling Products Intíl (CCPI) JoAnn Villanueva (303) 698-2274
NAV David Jensen (303) 704-2337
SEWER/GREASE LINE CLEANING AND VIDEOING
Rocky Mountain Sewer Jet (303) 853-4541
SIGNS
Freeman Signs Kathy Peters (303) 781-0106
Reflection Signs & Graphics Stacey Wilson (303) 450-3255
This page represents a partial listing of companies that have worked at DIA, or have expressed interest in working at DIA.  The Department of Aviation does not warrant the performance of these companies. Please note that you are not required to select from this list.  If you are a contractor who would like to be added to this list, please contact the Property Management Section at (303) 342-2529.