Contractors Interested in Tenant Projects
TYPE / NAME OF COMPANY CONTACT NAME PHONE NUMBER
ADA INSPECTION CONSULTANTS
Jensen Hughes Ashley Pitts (720) 499-1595
Larry Schneider, AIA Larry Schneider (561) 799-6942
LDI ADA Consulting Steve Rembecky (909) 240-6574
Whiteley Consulting, LLC Leo Whiteley (303) 979-3141
Meeting the Challenge, Inc. Philip Williams (719) 444-0252
ARCHITECTS
The Abo Group Ron Abo (303) 531-4990
Architecture PML Linda Purcell (303) 997-6686
Castillo Architects Alberto Castillo (303) 698-1717
CLC Residential Michelle Wilson (303) 885-1969
D2C Architects Eric Combs (303) 952-4802
Daroff Design Mary Victoria Barr (484) 947-8198
Dekker/Perich/Sabatini Kate Barone Dimock (505) 761-9700
ENV Architects Savita Nayak (201) 879-4635
F & D Architecture and Engineering Teri Ficken (303) 652-3200
G3 Architecture Scott Higa (720) 457-1458
Iron Horse Amanda Fitzjarrald (720) 838-2243
Jacobs Architecture and Engineering Amy Gaddis (303) 223-5881
JGA Architects Angela Hill (248) 663-1675
MBH Arch Bob Ortiz (303) 652-5350
NCA Partners Kyle Bruns (214) 361-9901
Principle Allie Beacham (704) 258-9195
RNN Architects Rebeca Aristivabal (303) 569-9914
Silhouette Design Architecture, Inc. Scott Costello (312) 258-0025
Smart Design Scott Andrews (778) 945-1255
Studio Atlantis Rachel Lyman (720) 570-0422
William Duff Architects Sarah Mergy (415) 371-0900, ext. 116
Wong Strauch Architects, P.C. Kevin Sullivan (303) 293-9206
Woolpert Architecture Carl Schwarz (618) 632-6608
Zaga Design Group Sandra Thompson (303) 437-8622
ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHY
RCS Photo Robert Schmid (303) 809-2315
CONCRETE
Alpine Custom Concrete Mary Freske (720) 977-7600
Penhall Company (303) 934-3866
CRANE SERVICES
EBuilt Crane Services Eric Watson (303) 968-5628
RMS Cranes (303) 794-7095
DEMOLITION
Gorilla Demolition (303) 697-1325
Penhall Company Michael Netherly (602) 399-1571
DRYWALL AND PAINTING
Aurora Building Company Jenny Kachnic (303) 816-0220
Four Star Drywall Marshall Ortega (303) 238-5594
Quality Linings and Painting Kunal Mehra (303) 307-1313
Starr Painting & Drywall Anthony Bruns (303) 902-1539
ELECTRICAL
Absolute Power (720) 296-0777
Carlton Electric Carl Martin (303) 722-5742
Choice Electric Cory Burris (303) 430-7200
IME Electrical Nathan Guenette (303) 733-7248
iPower Denver Electric Josh Lucero (970) 749-4174
LEI Electrical Lisa Patterson (303) 865-5229
Servitech Electric Rob Kimber (720) 529-1661
Solutions Mechanical Larry Hopkins (720) 412-5710
St. Andrews Construction Rusty Gonzales (303) 439-7999
TEC Integration, Inc. Jason Hellem (303) 268-6620
Weifield Group (303) 428-2100
EMERGENCY VOICE PAGING
Ford Audio (720) 374-2345
ENGINEERING
BCER Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Keith Jones (303) 478-5070
The CE Group Nancy D'Rosario (970) 266-9888
Greenlight Engineering Timothy Flanagan (303) 955-2084
Klok Group Megan O'Sullivan (720) 399-2410
RJ Associates Eric Johnson (307) 220-1215
SynEnergy Mina McCullom (720) 443-5129
Thompson Engineering Rick Saba (303) 773-8773
FIRE ALARM
Jensen Hughes Larry Rietz (303) 439-0485
Simplex Grinnell Glenn Mowery (303) 355-0500
FIRE PROTECTION/EXTINGUISHER
Cintas Fire Protection Nathan Hughes (303) 321-0345
Frontier Fire Protection Josh Montoya (720) 475-6056
Grinnel Fire Protection   (303) 355-0500
Western States Fire Protection Chris Shea (303) 792-0022
FIRE WATCH CONTRACTOR
Advance Professional Security Darren Boerl (303) 371-7873
FLOORING
Brekhus Tile Kyle Brekhus (303) 494-9255
Resource Colorado Michael Tschetter (303) 756-7100
Sustainable Flooring Andy Gale (303) 544-6076
GENERAL CONTRACTOR
Alliance Construction Josh Thall (303) 813-0035
Element Construction Jeremy Farranti (720) 270-9414
FCI Constructors, Inc. Adam Rowley (970) 773-4959
Haselden Construction (303) 751-1478
Holt Construction Lori Arnett (469) 453-0688
Layton Construction Company Cris Bryant (615) 843-6204
Pepper Construction Nick Perron (708) 490-8912
Platinum Renovations Andy Eanes (720) 338-1713
Rand Construction Cullen McGuire (720) 210-9080
Rhinotrax Construction Beth Sayles (303) 682-9906
Saunders Construction Jason Kleinhelter (303) 598-4166
Select Building Group Tim Moreau (720) 883-1032
Sky Blue Builders Lauren Grosh (303) 819-2687
Snyder Building Construction Mindy Davine (720) 900-5082
Swinerton Brad Monson (720) 390-0255
White Construction Chris Spyke (303) 688-6924
Whitestone Construction Services John Boone (303) 661-0613
Wilderness Construction Tom Ochs (303) 286-9200
LED LIGHTING AND CONTROLS
SoGoGreen LED Lighting Theresa M. Donahue (720) 234-6632
LOCKSMITHS
Englewood Lock and Safe (303) 789-2568
Statewide Locks (303) 333-0146
MECHANICAL AND PLUMBING
Braconier Plumbing and Heating (303) 777-3037
Everest Plumbing and Mechanical Seth Saurab (303) 515-1526
Legacy Mechanical Rich Obrian (720) 898-3446
Performance Mechanical Jon Kinning (303) 576-9696
RK Mechanical and Plumbing (303) 355-9696
Skyline HVAC Ernie Tricarico (303) 295-3636
Solutions Mechanical Larry Hopkins (720) 412-5710
Top Notch Plumbing Harold Pachoco (970) 404-7586
Trautman & Shreve, Inc. Tina Boring (303) 295-1414
Westech Mechanical (303) 986-0366
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Oh Zhoo Katie Goldman (720) 891-8702
V-1 Consulting Hunter Wardlaw (303) 907-6251
SEWER/GREASE LINE CLEANING AND VIDEOING
Rocky Mountain Sewer Jet (303) 853-4541
SIGNS
Freeman Signs Kathy Peters (303) 781-0106
Reflection Signs & Graphics Stacey Wilson (303) 450-3255
Rhino Sign Works Willis Wood (303) 289-8547
Schlosser Signs (970) 593-1334
Yesco Connie Chacon (720) 458-7108
This page represents a partial listing of companies that have worked at DIA, or have expressed interest in working at DIA.  The Department of Aviation does not warrant the performance of these companies. Please note that you are not required to select from this list.  If you are a contractor who would like to be added to this list, please contact the Property Management Section at (303) 342-2529.